Organizing Committee

General Chair:

  • Zoran Obradović, Laura H. Carnell Professor of Data Analytics, Director, Center for Data Analytics and Biomedical Informatics, Professor, Computer and Information Sciences Department, Professor, Statistical Science Department, Fox School of Business, Temple University, USA

Co-Organizer; Collaborations, Engagement and Visibility Chair:

  • Aleksandra Drecun, President, Intersection – Center for Science and Innovation, Serbia

Program Co-Chairs:

Track A:

  • Andre Ščedrov, Chair, Mathematics Department, University of Pennsylvania, USA 
  • Ljupčo Kocarev, Academician, Macedonian Academy of Sciences, Macedonia 
  • Boris Delibašić, Professor, Faculty of Organizational Sciences, University of Belgrade, Serbia. 

Track B:

  • Nitesh Chawla, Professor Computer Science and Engineering, Director Network Science Center, University of Notre Dame, USA 
  • Yiannis KompatsiarisSenior Researcher, Information Technologies Institute, Centre for Research and Technology, Hellas, Greece
  • Miodrag Mihaljević, Research Professor, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia

Track C:

  • Predrag Radivojac, Professor, Computer Science and Statistics, Indiana University, USA 
  • Gregor Stiglic, Vice-Dean, Health Sciences, University of Maribor, Slovenia. 
  • Nevena Veljković, Principal Research Fellow, Vinca Institute, Serbia. 

Track D:

  • Francis P. McManamon, Executive Director at the Digital Archeological Record (tDAR), Arizona State University, USA 
  • Silvana Blazevska, Archeologist-Curator, National Institute for Management of the Archeological Site of Stobi, Macedonia
  • Snežana Golubović, Research Associate Professor, Institute of Archaeology, Serbia.

Local Co-Chairs:

  • Silvia Ghilezan, Professor, Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia 
  • Zoran Ognjanović, Director, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia

Posters Co-chairs: 

  • Kosta Jovanović, Assistant Professor, School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Predrag Ivaniš, Associate Professor, School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Other Organizing Committee members:

  • Nikola Tanić, Principal Investigator, Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic”, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Tamara Drecun-Vasić, Vice President, Intersection, Serbia
  • Gordana Matić, Principal Investigator, Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic”, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Selma Kanazir, Principal Investigator, Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic”, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Divna Vučković, Vice President, Intersection, Serbia
  • Jelena Begović, Director, Institute for Molecular Genetics and Genetic Engineering, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Tibor Sabo, Assistant Minister for Basic Research, Ministry of Education, Science and Technological Development, Serbia
  • Jasminka Hasić Telalović, Rector’s Advisor for the Horizon2020 Projects , International University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Zoran Stanojević, Editor, Serbia Broadcasting Corporation

Design and Visibility Coordinators:

  • Igor Zelenović, Marketing Specialist, Saga
  • Stefan Stanojević, Architect and Project Leader, Intersection, Serbia
  • Ksenija Smoljanić, Architect and Project Leader, Intersection, Serbia
  • Mališa Stojanović, Marketing Director, Saga

Technical, Web Support and Virtual Conference Coordinators:

  • Goran Militarov, IT Administrator, Faculty of Organizational Sciences, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Sandro Radovanović, Ph. D. student, Faculty of Organizational Sciences, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Luka Matijević, Ph. D. student, Research Assistant Trainee, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia
  • Vanja Korać, Ph. D. , Researcher and IT Supervisor, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia
  • Božo Vuković, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serb
  • Dragan Aćimović, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbi
  • Petar Vranić, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia
  • Edvard Sternad, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia and Institute SND, Slovenia
  • Rok Sternad, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia and Institute SND, Slovenia

Volunteers Coordinators

Volunteers Coordinators:

  • Djordje Ogrizović, Group Leader, Intersection Youth, Serbia
  • Maša Tiosavljević, Mathematical Grammer School, Belgrade, Serbia

Volunteers

Volunteers:

  1. Luka Matijević
  2. Dimitrije Rajčić
  3. Tamara Ponjević
  4. Katarina Krivokuća
  5. Nikolaj Velikinac
  6. Jovan Mitić
  7. Momčilo Topalović
  8. Vladimir Radenković
  9. Todor Cvetanović
  10. Milica Kazandžić
  11. Andrija Kapetanović
  12. Miloš Mitrović
  13. Milan Đorđević
  14. Milena Mićić
  15. Marija Srejić
  16. Mia Mijović
  17. Valentina Njaradi
  18. Nikola Madjarević
  19. Tijana Vuković
  20. Uroš Filipović 
  21. Milan Gigić